News

Day 19 sees France claim yet another victory in Pool D

 
Lausanne, Switzerland, June 25, 2015 – France secured their place in the final four of the World League with a 3-0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-21) victory over Japan with Antonin Rouzier again leading from the front for France with a 17 point haul

Japan battled valiantly but were no match for a France side who have yet to taste defeat in the World League in 2015, securing an outstanding eight wins from eight, whilst Japan sit comfortably in second place ahead of their final meeting with the leaguer leaders on Saturday.  

Key Points
France make it eight wins out of eight in Pool D
France secure place in the final four. 
Japan will stay in second place in Pool D

Top scoring performances
•    30 -  Mitar Tzourits of Greece v China (June 21)
•    30 – Mitar Tzourits of Greece v Slovakia (June 20)
•    30 – Bartosz Kurek of Poland v Iran (June 5)
•    28 – Marouen Garci of Tunisia v Puerto Rico (June 14)
•    28 – Kervin Martin Pinerua Urbina of Venezuela v Spain (June 13)
•    28 - Thomas Edgar of Australia v Italy (May 30)
•    28 - Rolando Cepeda of Cuba v Argentina (May 30)
•    27 – Zhi Juan of China v Greece (June 21)
•    27 – Kervin Martin Pinerua Urbina of Venezuela v Kazakhstan (June 12)
•    26 - Baturalp Burak Gungor of Turkey v Montenegro (June 21)
•    26 – Bartosz Kurek of Poland v Russia (June 19)
•    26 – Rolando Cepeda of Cuba v Bulgaria (June 5)
•    26 - Jan Stokr of Czech Republic v Japan (May 31)
•    26 - Gavin Schmitt of Canada v Bulgaria (May 30)
•    26 - Jae-Duck Seo of Korea v Czech Republic (June 7)
•    25 – Rolando Cepeda of Cuba v Canada (June 20)
•    25 – Jan Stokr of Czech Republic v France (June 20)
•    25 – Jan Stokr of Czech Republic v Korea (June 6)
•    25 - Todor Aleksiev of Bulgaria v Canada (May 31)
•    25 - Vladimir Nikolov of Bulgaria v Canada (May 31)
•    25 - Yuki Ishikawa of Japan v Czech Republic (May 31)
•    25 – Sam Deroo of Belgium v Finland (May 23)
•    25 - Dick Kooy of Netherlands v Portugal (May 17)
•    24 – Pavel Moroz of Russia v Poland (June 20)
•    24 – Ricardo Lucarelli of Brazil v Serbia (June 14)
•    24 – Bartosz Kurek of Poland v USA (June 12)
•    24 – Wallace de Souza of Brazil v Serbia (June 12)
•    24 - Hugo Gaspar of Portugal v Netherlands (May 17)
•    23 - Bartosz Kurek of Poland v Russia (June 20)
•    23 - Bartosz Kurek of Poland v Russia (May 29)
•    22 - Alexandr Stolnikov of Kazakhstan v Venezuela (June 21)
•    22 – Milos Culafic of Montenegro v Turkey (June 21)
•    22 – Milan Bencz of Slovakia v Greece (June 14)
•    22 – Gert Van Walle of Belgium v Portugal (June 14)
•    22 – Rafail Koumentakis of Greece v China (June 13)
•    22 – Ahmed Elkotb of Egypt v Kazakhstan (June 13)
•    22 – Gavin Schmitt of Canada v Argentina (June 5)
•    22 - Sam Deroo of Belgium v Finland (May 31)
•    22 – Sam Deroo of Belgium v Finland (May 24)
•    21 – Jean Carlos Ortiz of Puerto Rico v Tunisia (June 21)
•    21 – Dick Kooy of Netherlands v Finland (June 14)
•    21 – Kay van Dijk of Netherlands v Finland (June 14)
•    21 – Masahiro Yanagida of Japan v Korea (June 13)
•    21 – Rolando Cepeda of Cuba v Argentina (June 12)
•    21 – Rolando Cepeda of Cuba v Bulgaria (June 6)
•    21 – Bartosz Kurek of Poland v Iran (June 6)
•    21 – Kamil Baranek of Czech Republic v Korea (June 6)
•    21 - Olli-Pekka Ojansivu of Finland v Belgium (May 31)
•    21 - Antonin Rouzier of France v Korea (May 30)
•    21 - Mateusz Mika of Poland v Russia (May 29)
•    21 – Gert Van Walle of Belgium v Finland (May 24)
•    21 - Antti Siltala of Finland v Belgium (May 24)
•    21 - Antti Siltala of Finland v Belgium (May 23)
•    21 - Urpo Sivula of Finland v Belgium (May 23)
•    21 - Kay van Dijk of Netherlands v Portugal (May 17)
•    20 - Evandro M. Guerra of Brazil v Italy (June 21)
•    20 – Dick Kooy of Netherlands v Portugal (June 20)
•    20 – Wallace de Souza of Brazil v Italy (June 19)
•    20 – Ricardo Lucarelli of Brazil v Italy (June 19)
•    20 – Aleksandar Atanasijevic of Serbia v Brazil (June 14)
•    20 – Aleksandar Atanasijevic of Serbia v Brazil (June 14)
•    20 – Aaron Russell of USA v Poland (June 13)
•    20 – Kay van Dijk of Netherlands v Finland (June 13)
•    20 – Kunihiro Shimizu of Japan v Korea (June 13)
•    20 – Matthew Anderson of USA v Poland (June 12)
•    20 – Aleksandar Atanasijevic of Serbia v Brazil (June 12)
•    20 – Maxim Mamedov of Kazakhstan v Venezuela (June 12)
•    20 – Ahmed Abdelhay of Egypt v Spain (June 12)
•    20 - Ricardo Lucarelli Santos De Souza of Brazil v Australia (June 7)
•    20 - Myung-Guen Song of Korea v Czech Republic (June 7)
•    20 – Steven Marshall of Canada v Argentina (June 6)
•    20 - Shahram Mahmoudi of Iran v Poland (June 6)
•    20 - Vladimir Nikolov of Bulgaria v Canada (May 30)
•    20 - Thomas Edgar of Australia v Italy (May 29)

Top scoring performances by team
•    124 - Kazakhstan v Venezuela (June 12)
•    117 - Belgium v Portugal (June 14)
•    117 - Venezuela v Kazakhstan (June 12)
•    117 - Belgium v Finland (May 24)
•    116 – Greece v China (June 21)
•    115 - Brazil v Serbia (May 29)
•    114 – Argentina v Bulgaria (June 20)
•    113 – China v Greece (June 21)
•    113 – Greece v China (June 13)
•    113 – Belgium v Finland (May 23)
•    112 - Spain v Egypt (June 12)
•    112 - Poland v Russia (May 29)
•    111 – Turkey v Montenegro (June 21)
•    110 - China v Slovakia (June 12)
•    110 - Turkey v Puerto Rico (June 12)
•    109 - Russia v Poland (June 20)
•    109 - Bulgaria v Canada (June 12)
•    109 - Argentina v Canada (June 6)
•    109 - Poland v Iran (June 6)
•    109 - Bulgaria v Canada (May 31)
•    108 - Bulgaria v Argentina (June 20)
•    108 - Poland v Russia (June 20)
•    108 - China v Slovakia (June 19)
•    108 - China v Greece (June 13)
•    108 - Czech Republic v Japan (May 31)
•    108 - Japan v Czech Republic (May 31)
•    108 – Finland v Belgium (May 24)
•    107 - Slovakia v Greece (June 14) 
•    107 - Greece v Mexico (June 12) 
•    107 - USA v Poland (June 12) 
•    106 – Montengro v Turkey (June 21)
•    106 - Brazil v Italy (June 19) 
•    106 - Portugal v Belgium (June 14) 
•    106 - Canada v Bulgaria (June 12) 
•    106 - Netherlands v Portugal (May 17) 
•    105 – Netherlands v Portugal (June 20)
•    105 – Italy v Brazil (June 19)
•    105 – Poland v Russia (June 19)
•    105 – Finland v Belgium (May 23)
•    105 - Russia v Poland (May 29)
•    104 - Canada v Cuba (June 20)
•    104 - Greece v Slovakia (June 14)
•    104 - Mexico v Greece (June 12)
•    104 - Poland v USA (June 12)
•    104 - Egypt v Spain (June 12)
•    104 - Serbia v Brazil (May 29)
•    103 – Finland v Portugal (June 6)
•    103 – Czech Republic v Korea (June 6)
•    103 - France v Korea (May 30)
•    102 – Venezuela v Kazakhstan (June 21) 
•    102 - Cuba v Canada (June 20)
•    102 - Slovakia v China (June 19)
•    102 - Belgium v Finland (May 31)
•    102 - Italy v Serbia (June 7)
•    102 - Korea v Czech Republic (June 7)
•    102 - Portugal v Netherlands (May 17)

Top blocking performances
8 – Georgi Manshev of Bulgaria v Cuba (June 6)
8 - Konstantin Shumov of Finland v Belgium (May 30)
7 - Viktor Yosifov of Bulgaria v Canada (May 31)
6 – Pablo Crer of Argentina v Bulgaria (June 20)
6 – Emanuel Kohut of Slovakia v China (June 19)
6 – Jakub Vesely of Czech Republic v France (June 14)
6 – Jorge Fernandez of Spain v Serbia (June 14)
6 - Simone Anzani of Italy v Serbia (June 7)
6 – Seyed Mousavi Eraghi of Iran v Poland (June 6)
6 – Matti Oivanen of Finland v Portugal (June 6)
6 - Kevin Le Roux of France v Korea (May 31)
5 – Miguel Angel Fornes of Spain v Egypt (June 21)
5 - Mohamed Masoud of Egypt v Spain (June 21)
5 - Baturalp Burak Gungor of Turkey v Montenegro (June 21)
5 – Seyed Mohammad Mousavi Eraghi of Iran v USA (June 21)
5 – Anton Kuznetzov of Kazakhstan v Spain (June 20)
5 – Andrey Ashchev of Russia v Poland (June 20)
5 – Marko Bojic of Montenegro v Puerto Rico (June 20)
5 – Georgios Tzioumakas of Greece v Mexico (June 19)
5 – Micah Christenson of USA v Poland (June 13)
5 – Maxwell Holt of USA v Poland (June 13)
5 – Seyed Mousavi Eraghi of Iran v Russia (June 13)
5 – Teodor Todorov of Bulgaria v Canada (June 12)
5 - Viktor Yosifov of Bulgaria v Canada (June 12)
5 - Mannix Roman of Puerto Rico v Turkey (June 12)
5 - Marko Podrascanin of Serbia v Italy (June 7)
5 – Martin Ramos of Argentina v Canada (June 6)
5 – Jasper Diefenbach of Netherlands v Belgium (June 6)
5 – Adam Bartos of Czech Republic v Korea (June 6)
5 – Shin Yung-Suk of Korea v Czech Republic (June 6)
5 - Travis Passier of Australia v Italy (May 29)
5 – Pieter Coolman of Belgium v Finland (May 24)
5 – Sam Deroo of Belgium v Finland (May 23)
5 - Cornelius Bontje Johannes of Netherlands v Portugal (May 17)
4 – Benjamin Toniutti of France v Japan (June 25)
4 - Badawy Mohamed Moneim of Egypt v Spain (June 21)
4- Mitar Tzourits of Greece v China (June 21)
4 – Michal Cerven of Slovakia v Mexico (June 21)
4 – Mannix Roman of Puerto Rico v Tunisia (June 21)
4 – Adam Simac of Canada v Cuba (June 20)
4 – Viktor Yosifov of Bulgaria v Argentina (June 20)
4 – Nehemiah Mote of Australia v Serbia (June 20)
4 – Gohan Gokgoz of Turkey v Tunisia (June 20)
4 – Skander Ben Tara of Tunisia v Turkey (June 20)
4 – Joao Oliveira of Portugal v Netherlands (June 20)
4 – Bartosz Kurek of Poland v Russia (June 20)
4 – Javier Jimenez of Cuba v Canada (June 19)
4 – Jorge Fernandez Valcarcel of Spain v Venezuela (June 19)
4 – Marco Ferreira of Portugal v Netherlands (June 19)
4 – Seyed Mousavi Eraghi of Iran v USA (June 19)
4 – Michal Kubiak of Poland v Russia (June 19)
4 – Marko Bojic of Montenegro v Tunisia (June 19)
4 – Omar Agrebi of Tunisia v Montenegro (June 19)
4 – Omar Agrebi of Tunisia v Puerto Rico (June 14)
4 – Gil Marcel Keller of Portugal v Belgium (June 14)
4 – Mohammed Moneim Badawy of Egypt v Venezuela (June 14)
4 – Choi Hong-Suk of Korea v Japan (June 14)
4 – Demian Gonzalez of Argentina v Cuba (June 13)
4 – Piotr Nowakowski of Poland v USA (June 13)
4 – Zhang Zhejia of China v Greece (June 13)
4 – Jorge Fernandez of Spain v Venezuela (June 13)
4 – Jesus Danian Chourio of Venezuela v Spain (June 13)
4 – Tomas Aguilera of Mexico v Greece (June 12)
4 – Livan Osoria of Cuba v Argentina (June 12)
4 – Daniel Albo of Cuba v Argentina (June 12)
4 – Nicolas Bruno of Argentina v Cuba (June 12)
4 – Matheusz Bienek of Poland v USA (June 12)
4 – Zhang Zhejia of China v Slovakia (June 12)
4 – Justin Duff of Canada v Bulgaria (June 12)
4 – Samuel Walker of Australia v Italy (June 12)
4 – Faik Samet Gunes of Turkey v Puerto Rico (June 12)
4 – Anton Kuznetsov of Kazakhstan v Venezuela (June 12)
4 – Miguel Angel Fornes of Spain v Egypt (June 12)
4 – Mamdouh Abdelrehim of Egypt v Spain (June 12)
4 – Georgiev Krasimir of Bulgaria v Cuba (June 6)
4 – Pieter Coolman of Belgium v Netherlands (June 6)
4 – Jakub Vesely of Czech Republic v Korea (June 6)
4 – Viktor Yosifov of Bulgaria v Cuba (June 5)
4 – Rolando Cepeda of Cuba v Bulgaria (June 5)
4 – Murilo Endres of Brazil v Australia (June 5)
4 – Eder Carbonera of Brazil v Australia (June 5)
4 - Teodor Todorov of Bulgaria v Canada (May 31)
4 - Ribeiro Riad Garcia Pires of Brazil v Serbia (May 31)
4 - Martin Ramos of Argentina v Cuba (May 30
4 - Pieter Coolman of Belgium v Finland (May 30)
4 - John Gordon Perrin of Canada v Bulgaria (May 30)
4 - Yoshifumi Suzuki of Japan v Czech Republic (May 30)
4 - Kevin Le Roux of France v Korea (May 30)
4 – Eemi Tervaportti of Finland v Belgium (May 23)
4 - Nimir Abdel-Aziz of Netherlands v Portugal (May 16)
4 – Mateusz Bieniek of Poland v Russia (May 28)
4 - Simone Anzani of Italy v Australia (May 29)
4 - Dragan Travica of Italy v Australia (May 29)

Top blocking performances by team
•    18 – Bulgaria v Cuba (June 6)
•    17 – Kazakhstan v Venezuela (June 12)
•    17 – Belgium v Finland (May 23)
•    16 - Spain v Kazakhstan (June 14)
•    16 - Cuba v Argentina (June 12)
•    16 - Bulgaria v Canada (May 31)
•    16 - Netherlands v Portugal (May 17)
•    15 – Turkey v Montenegro (June 21)
•    15 – Slovakia v China (June 19)
•    15 – Egypt v Spain (June 12)
•    15 – Poland v Iran (June 6)
•    15 – Belgium v Finland (May 24)
•    14 – Egypt v Spain (June 21)
•    14 – Montenegro v Tunisia (June 19)
•    14 – Mexico v Greece (June 12)
•    14 - Bulgaria v Cuba (June 5)
•    14 - Canada v Bulgaria (May 30)
•    14 - Italy v Australia (May 29)
•    13 - Canada v Cuba (June 20)
•    13 - Italy v Serbia (June 7)
•    13 - Italy v Serbia (June 7)
•    13 - Iran v Poland (June 6)
•    13 - Belgium v Finland (May 30)
•    13 - Finland v Belgium (May 24)
•    12 – Spain v Egypt (June 21)
•    12 – Argentina v Bulgaria (June 20)
•    12 - Montenegro v Puerto Rico (June 20)
•    12 - Belgium v Portugal (June 14)
•    12 - Portugal v Belgium (June 14)
•    12 - Venezuela v Spain (June 13)
•    12 - Argentina v Canada (June 12)
•    12 - Bulgaria v Canada (June 12)
•    12 - Canada v Bulgaria (June 12)
•    12 - Australia v Italy (June 12)
•    12 - Montenegro v Tunisia (June 12)
•    12 - Spain v Egypt (June 12)
•    12 - Russia v USA (June 6)
•    12 - Netherlands v Belgium (June 6)
•    12 - Belgium v Netherlands (June 6)
•    12 - USA v Iran (May 31)
•    12 - France v Korea (May 31)
•    12 - Netherlands v Portugal (May 16)
•    11 – Slovakia v Mexico (June 21)
•    11 – Spain v Kazakhstan (June 20)
•    11 – Spain v Venezuela (June 19)
•    11 – Tunisia v Puerto Rico (June 14)
•    11 - Kazakhstan v Spain (June 14)
•    11 - USA v Poland (June 13)
•    11 - Netherlands v Finland (June 13)
•    11 - Turkey v Puerto Rico (June 12)
•    11 – Puerto Rico v Turkey (June 12)
•    11 - Czech Republic v Korea (June 7)
•    11 - France v Japan (June 6)
•    11 - Cuba v Bulgaria (June 5)
•    11 - Canada v Argentina (June 5)
•    11 - Poland v Iran (June 5)
•    11 - Czech Republic v Japan (May 31)
•    11 - Finland v Belgium (May 30)
•    11 - Portugal v Netherlands (May 17)
•    11 – Poland v Russia (May 28)
•    11 – Russia v Poland (May 28)
•    11 - Australia v Italy (May 29)

Top serving performances
7 – Jean Carlos Ortiz of Puerto Rico v Tunisia (June 21)
7 – Marko Bojic of Montenegro v Puerto Rico (June 13)
6 – Nimir Abdel-Aziz of Netherlands v Portugal (June 19)
6 – Song Jianwei of China v Slovakia (June 19)
6 – Gojko Cuk of Montenegro v Turkey (June 6)
6 – Nimir Abdel-Aziz of Netherlands v Belgium (June 6)
6 – Pieter Coolman of Belgium v Finland (May 23)
5 – Daniel Rocamora Blazquez of Spain v Kazakhstan (June 20)
5 – Yuan Zhi of China v Slovakia (June 19)
5 – Leandro Vissotto of Brazil v Serbia (June 14)
5 – Hossam Abdalla of Egypt v Kazakhstan (June 13)
5 – Matti Oivanen of Finland v Portugal (June 6)
5 - Micah Christenson of USA v Iran (May 30)
5 - Gavin Schmitt of Canada v Bulgaria (May 30)
5 - Antonin Rouzier of France v Korea (May 30)
4 – Frantisek Ogurcak of Slovakia v Greece (June 20)
4 – Geng Xing of China v Mexico (June 20)
4 – Zhang Zhejia of China v Mexico (June 20)
4 – Masahiro Yanagida of Japan v Korea (June 20)
4 – Toontje Van Lankvelt of Canada v Cuba (June 19)
4 – Alexandr Stolnikov of Kazakhstan v Egypt (June 19)
4 – Emanuele Birarelli of Italy v Brazil (June 19)
4 – Martin Sopko of Slovakia v China (June 19)
4 – Marko Bojic of Montenegro v Tunisia (June 19)
4 – Apostolos Armenakis of Greece v Slovakia (June 14)
4 – Isac Santos of Brazil v Serbia (June 14)
4 – Alexandre Ferreira of Portugal v Netherlands (June 14)
4 – Kay van Dijk of Netherlands v Finland (June 14)
4 – Olli-Pekka Ojansivu of Finland v Netherlands (June 14)
4 – Urpo Sivula of Finland v Netherlands (June 14)
4 – Dick Kooy of Netherlands v Finland (June 13)
4 – Todor Skrimov of Bulgaria v Cuba (June 5)
4 – Olli-Pekka Ojansivu of Finland v Portugal (June 5)
4 - Rolando Cepeda of Cuba v Argentina (May 30)
4 – Antti Siltala of Finland v Belgium (May 23)
4 - Dick Kooy of Netherlands v Portugal (May 17)
3 – Earvin Ngapeth of France v Japan (June 25)
3 - Ahmed Abdelhay of Egypt v Spain (June 21)
3 - Alexandr Stolnikov of Kazakhstan v Venezuela (June 21)
3 - Mitar Tzourits of Greece v China (June 21)
3 - Athanasios Protopsaltis of Greece v China (June 21)
3 - Zhejia Zhang of China v Greece (June 21)
3 – Gonzalo Ruiz De La Cruz of Mexico v Slovakia (June 21)
3 – Jao-Duck Seo of Korea v Japan (21 June)
3 – Rolando Cepeda of Cuba v Canada (June 20)
3 – Mohammed Moneim Badawy of Egypt v Venezuela (June 20)
3 – Abdalsalam Bekhit Abdallah of Egypt v Kazkhstan (June 20)
3 – Andreas-Dimitrios Fragkos of Greece v Slovakia (June 20)
3 – Elyes Karamosli of Tunisia v Turkey (June 20)
3 – Alexandre Ferreira of Portugal v Netherlands (June 20)
3 – Mohammed Moneim Badawy of Egypt v Kazkhstan (June 19)
3 – Abdalsalam Bekhit Abdallah of Egypt v Kazkhstan (June 19)
3 – Luca Vettori of Italy v Brazil (June 19)
3 – Ozkan Hayirli of Turkey v Puerto Rico (June 19)
3 – Kadir Cin of Turkey v Puerto Rico (June 19)
3 – Dick Kooy of Netherlands v Portugal (June 19)
3 – Piotr Nowakowski of Poland v Russia (June 19)
3 – Marko Podrascanin of Serbia v Brazil (June 14)
3 – Vojin Cacic of Montenegro v Turkey (June 14)
3 – Maxim Mikhaylov of Russia v Iran (June 14)
3 – Mory Sidibe of France v Czech Republic (June 14)
3 – Sergio Noda Blanco of Spain v Kazakhstan (June 14)
3 – Choi Hong-Suk of Korea v Japan (June 14)
3 – Matthew Anderson of USA v Poland (June 13)
3 – Zhi Yuan of China v Greece (June 13)
3 – Athanasios Protopsaltis of Greece v China (June 13)
3 – Nimir Abdel-Aziz of Netherlands v Finland (June 13)
3 – Kay van Dijk of Netherlands v Finland (June 13)
3 – Micah Christenson of USA v Poland (June 12)
3 – Zhang Chen of China v Slovakia (June 12)
3 – Thomas Edgar of Australia v Italy (June 12)
3 – Daniel Rocamora Blazquez of Spain v Egypt (June 12)
3 - Emanuele Birarelli of Italy v Serbia (June 7)
3 - Aleska Brdjovic of Serbia v Italy (June 7)
3 – Cristian Poglajen of Argentina v Canada (June 6)
3 – Michal Kubiak of Poland v Iran (June 6)
3 – Mateusz Bienek of Poland v Iran (June 6)
3 – Eemi Tervaportti of Finland v Portugal (June 6)
3 – Andre Reis Lopes of Portugal v Finland (June 6)
3 – Ricardo Calvo Manzano of Cuba v Bulgaria (June 5)
3 – Aleksandar Atanasijevic of Serbia v Italy (June 5)
3 – Bartosz Kurek of Poland v Iran (June 5)
3 - Micah Christenson of USA v Iran (May 31)
3 - Nikolay Penchev of Bulgaria v Canada (May 31)
3 - Olli-Pekka Ojansivu of Finland  v Belgium (May 31)
3 - Earvin Ngapeth of France v Korea (May 30)
3 - Samuel Walker of Australia v Italy (May 29)
3 - Oleg Antonov of Italy v Australia (May 29)
3 - Filippo Lanza of Italy v Australia (May 29)
3 - Andre Reis Lopes of Portugal v Netherlands (May 17)
3 - Jeroen Rauwerdink of Netherlands v Portugal (May 16)
3 - Andre Reis Lopes of Portugal v Netherlands (May 16)
3 – Mateusz Bieniek of Poland v Russia (May 28)

Top serving performances by team
•    15 - Brazil v Serbia (June 14)
•    14 - China v Slovakia (June 19)
•    12 – Egypt v Venezuela (June 20)
•    12 - Finland v Portugal (June 6)
•    12 - France v Korea (May 30)
•    11 – China v Mexico (June 20)
•    11 – Netherlands v Finland (June 14)
•    10 – Egypt v Spain (June 21)
•    10 – China v Greece (June 21)
•    10 – Greece v China (June 21)
•    10 – Puerto Rico v Tunisia (June 21)
•    10 – Spain v Kazakhstan (June 20)
•    10 – Netherlands v Finland (June 14)
•    10 – Netherlands v Finland (June 13)
•    10 – Belgium v Finland (May 23)
•    9 - Greece v Slovakia (June 20)    
•    9 - Japan v Korea (June 20)    
•    9 - Greece v China (June 13)    
•    9 - Serbia v Italy (June 7)    
•    9 - Netherlands v Belgium (June 6)
•    9 - USA v Iran (May 31)
•    9 - Bulgaria v Canada (May 31)
•    9 - Japan v Czech Republic (May 31)
•    9 - Portugal v Netherlands (May 16)
•    8 – Turkey v Montenegro (June 21)
•    8 - France v Czech Republic (June 20)
•    8 - Netherlands v Portugal (June 20)
•    8 - Canada v Cuba (June 19)
•    8 - Slovakia v China (June 19)
•    8 - France v Czech Republic (June 19)
•    8 - China v Greece (June 13)
•    8 - Russia v Iran (June 13)
•    8 - Egypt v Kazakhstan (June 13)
•    8 - Turkey v Puerto Rico (June 12)
•    8 - Australia v Italy (May 29)
•    8 - Italy v Australia (May 29)
•    8 – Belgium v Finland (May 24)
•    7 – Montenegro v Turkey (June 21)
•    7 – Slovakia v Mexico (June 21)
•    7 – Slovakia v Greece (June 20)
•    7 – Puerto Rico v Montenegro (June 20)
•    7 - Spain v Venezuela (June 19)
•    7 - Turkey v Puerto Rico (June 19)
•    7 - Tunisia v Montenegro (June 19)
•    7 - Montenegro v Puerto Rico (June 13)
•    7 - Spain v Venezuela (June 13)
•    7 - Korea v Czech Republic (June 7)
•    7 - Poland v Iran (June 6)
•    7 - Bulgaria v Cuba (June 5)
•    7 - Italy v Serbia (June 5)
•    7 - Finland v Portugal (June 5)
•    7 - USA v Iran (May 30)
•    7 - Cuba v Argentina (May 30)
•    7 – Finland v Belgium (May 24)
•    7 - Portugal v Netherlands (May 17)

Highest scorer by round
Day 1: 17 - Gavin Schmitt of Canada v Cuba (May 16)
Day 2: 25 - Dick Kooy of Netherlands v Portugal (May 17)
Day 3: 25 - Sam Deroo of Belgium v Finland (May 23)
Day 5: 15 - Bartosz Kurek of Poland v Russia (May 28)
Day 6: 23 - Bartosz Kurek of Poland v Russia (May 29)
Day 7: 28 - Thomas Edgar of Australia v Italy and Rolando Cepeda of Cuba v Argentina (May 30)
Day 8: 26 - Jan Stokr of Czech Republic v Japan (May 31)
Day 9: 30 – Bartosz Kurek of Poland v Iran (June 5)
Day 10: 25 – Jan Stokr of Czech Republic v Korea (June 6)
Day 11: 25 - Jae-Duck Seo of Korea v Czech Republic (June 7)
Day 12: 27 – Kervin Martin Pinerua Urbina of Venezuela v Kazakhstan (June 12)
Day 13: 28 – Kervin Martin Pinerua Urbina of Venezuela v Spain (June 13)
Day 14: 28 – Marouen Garci of Tunisia v Puerto Rico (June 14)
Day 15: 19 – Aleksandar Atanasijevic of Serbia v Australia (June 18)
Day 16: 26 – Bartosz Kurek of Poland v Russia (June 19)
Day 17: 30 – Mitar Tzourits of Greece v Slovakia (June 20)
Day 18: 30 - Mitar Tzourits of Greece v China (June 21)
Day 19: 17 – Antonin Rouzier of France v Japan (June 25)

Highest set score
Day 1: Canada v Cuba, 26-24 (May 16)
Day 2: Canada v Cuba and Portugal v Netherlands, 26-24 (May 17)
Day 3: Belgium v Finland, 30-28 (May 23)
Day 4: Belgium v Finland, 31-29 (May 24)
Day 5: Poland v Russia, 25-20 (May 28)
Day 6: Brazil v Serbia, 26-28 (May 29)
Day 7: Korea v France, 30-28 (May 30)
Day 8: Belgium v Finland, 29-27 (May 31)
Day 9: USA v Russia, 28-26 (June 5)
Day 10: Portugal v Finland, 30-28 (June 6)
Day 11: Korea v Czech Republic, 27-29 (June 7)
Day 12: Kazakhstan v Venezuela, 33-31 (June 12)
Day 13: China v Greece, 30-28 (June 13)
Day 14: Belgium v Portugal, 30-28 (June 14)
Day 15: Serbia v Australia, 31-29 (June 18)
Day 16: Russia v Poland, 32-30 (June 19)
Day 17: Puerto Rico v Montenegro, 26-28 (June 20)
Day 18: China v Greece, 34-32 (June 21)
Day 19: France v Japan, 25-21 (June 25)

Highest scoring matches
Day 1: Netherlands v Portugal (May 16) (23-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-20) - 184
Day 2: Netherlands v Portugal (May 17) (17-25, 25-18, 24-26, 25-21, 25-12) - 208
Day 3: Belgium v Finland (May 23) (25-20, 30-28, 20-25, 23-25, 15-7) - 218
Day 4: Belgium v Finland (May 24) (29-31, 25-20, 23-25, 25-21, 15-11) – 225
Day 5: Poland v Russia (May 28) (25-16, 25-17, 25-20) – 128
Day 6: Brazil v Serbia (May 29) (24-26, 25-17, 25-22, 26-28, 15-11) - 219
Day 7: Argentina v Cuba (May 30) (25-17, 17-25, 21-25, 25-16, 9-15) - 195
Day 8: Japan v Czech Republic (May 31) (25-22, 25-20, 24-26, 23-25, 11-15) – 216
Day 9: Serbia v Italy (June 5) (22-25, 25-23, 26-24, 25-23) – 193
Day 10: Argentina v Canada (June 6) (23-25, 25-22, 21-25, 25-19, 15-10) – 210
Day 11: Italy v Serbia (June 7) (25-14, 19-25, 18-25, 25-20, 15-12) -198
Day 12: Kazakhstan v Venezuela (June 12) (25-22, 31-33, 25-23, 30-28, 15-9) – 241 
Day 13: China v Greece (June 13) (25-22, 20-25, 18-25, 30-28, 15-13) – 221 
Day 14: Belgium v Portugal (June 14) (25-13, 27-25, 30-28, 23-25, 15-13) – 224 
Day 15: Serbia v Portugal (June 18) (31-29, 27-25, 25-19) – 156 
Day 16: Italy v Brazil (June 19) (26-24, 21-25, 25-18, 17-25, 16-14) – 211
Day 17: Russia v Poland (June 20) (25-19, 21-25, 24-26, 25-20, 14-16) – 217
Day 18: China v Greece (June 21) (21-25, 25-21, 34-32, 18-25, 15-13) – 229
Day 19: France v Japan (June 25) (25-20, 25-19, 25-21

News

{{item.LocalShortDate}}
All the News